Power Outage Archived

621 Middle Bridge Road Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1604068

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Power Outage

Viewed:

531 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Compete loss of power after lightning strike. Street lights are even out. It's frustrating because most other houses on my street are fine, yet mine and my neighbors house have constant power outages! I don't understand the exclusivity of it.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.