Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Parking Enforcement Acknowledged

4 Norwood St Worcester MA 01610, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16045857

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4767

Description

Winter parking ban and there's an entire street of cars parked on the even side of Norwood St

also asked...
Q. What is the color, make, and model of the car in violation?
A. An entire street of cars
Q. How is the car parked illegally? (Without a Residential Parking sticker, too close to a driveway, etc.)
A. Parked in even side during a traffic winter parking ban
Q. How long has it been parked there?
A. Since 12am when the ban was declared
Q. What is the plate number of the vehicle (this question MUST be answered if vehicle is suspected of not having a residential parking permit)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.