Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Sidewalk Defective Acknowledged

23 Windham St Worcester, MA 01610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16073400

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4937

Description

Main water shutoff is raised above the sidewalk. This is major problem in the winter when sidewalk needs to snow blowed.

also asked...
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. Shutoff was not installed correctly. It is obvious that it has been hit a few times.
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. Well over 12 years I have owned there. it looks a lot older than that.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.