Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Acknowledged

1956 S Buena Vista Ave Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16133422

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Please have the dried dead palm fronds that the city trees have littered on buena vista, cleaned up asap. These trees never get maintained until someone complains about them. Please have this cleaned up. Thanks.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.