Environmental Issues Archived

630 Stewart Ct Hammond, IN, 46394, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16136784

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Environmental Issues

Viewed:

190 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Oil in street, auto parts in yard, owner/renter looks to be running auto repair shop out of residence. Property mess.

also asked...
Q. Please provide a detailed description of your complaint.
A. Legal? Please take a look.

15 Comments

  • City of Hammond (Verified Official)

  • Environmental 1 (Verified Official)

  • jdm1612016 (Registered User)

  • Citizen123 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Lovey (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Environmental 1 (Verified Official)

  • Citizen123 (Registered User)

  • Citizen123 (Registered User)

  • Flores665 (Registered User)

  • D420 (Registered User)

  • Closed Enforcement 1 (Verified Official)

  • Lovey (Registered User)

  • Lovey (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.