Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Flooding Condition On Street Acknowledged

2–20 Chiltern Hill Dr N Worcester MA 01609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16188864

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Flooding Condition On Street

Viewed:

138 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5606

Description

Culvert blocked - flooding for months on sidewalk and street Multiple requests submitted and phoned in to 311

also asked...
Q. Can you see the cause of the flooding (blocked catch basin?).
A. I think the culvert is blocked

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.