Pothole Archived

207-263 Moreland St Worcester, MA, 01609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16288834

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6238

Description

All along the hill on Moreland Street- the up hill side from tge pond half way up the hill massive amounts of potholesA but these will constantly reappear as they are caused by the heavy runoff here.

also asked...
Q. How big around is the pothole?
A. Entire hill on Moreland Street is a series of deep potholes
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. 4-6 “
Q. Is the hole an even square shape (indicating a trench from utility work)?
A. No

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.