Buildings - General Archived

Mount Vernon St Worcester, Massachusetts, 01605 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16310817

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Buildings - General

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6391

Description

At 21 Mount Vernon street, the building management refuse to tidy up the grounds. There's trash (liquor bottles, drink bottles, cups, Christmas decor, a rug, window screens, cigarette butts etc.) on various parts of the property. The fencing around the property and the dumpster has deteoriated. The inside of the building has tenant's shoes (and other items) all throughout the walkway of the building. There are holes in the wall of the building. The carpet throughout the building haven't been changed in at least 17 years- since the building was initially built. The doors of the building do not securely close. There are stray cats all over the property, and hopping through tenant's windows. I'm sure because THESE tenants are feeding the stray cats. I've been reporting these issues for about two years now. The building management just got rid of the two year roach infestation. Can someone please help. Thank you


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.