Trash Bag Not Collected Archived

20 Massachusetts Avenue Worcester, Massachusetts, 01609 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16406462

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Trash Bag Not Collected

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7018

Description

3 yellow Worcester trash bags were not picked up.

also asked...
Q. What is your normal day of collection?
A. Monday
Q. What time was the bag placed out for collection?
A. 6.30 am.
Q. Is there a green sticker on the bag as to why it wasn't collected?
A. No
Q. Is your address the only location that was missed?
A. Yes
Q. Please verify this is a yellow City trash bag. Enter "Yes" if it is.
A. Yes

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.