Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Other Acknowledged

2800 Moss Side Ave. At Dupont Circle Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1644024

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

327 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

A large hole has developed in the grass in the park near the curb from vehicles driving into the park. Requesting a metal plate or some other form of cover for this hole.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Richmond (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.