Parks Request Archived

427 Edgewood Avenue New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1668914

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parks Request

Viewed:

3618 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Edgewood ave mall grass has not been mowed at the sidewalk. Where is the parks department? Why don't they acknowledge this negligence?


4 Comments

  • KTB (Registered User)

  • Stephanie (Registered User)

  • dchristian (Guest)

  • Closed Parks Department: Data Entry (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.