Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

New Haven Green - trash everywhere Acknowledged

New Haven Green New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1672518

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

1801 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Just a note to say that the past few days there has been a whole lot of trash scattered all over the New Haven Green. It seems much worse than other times, even compared to early last summer. Embarrassing to walk through there with visiting out-of-towners, and sad for those of us who really love using the Green as a public space. It's the center of the city we're so proud of; it shouldn't be covered in garbage.


6 Comments

  • RFM (Registered User)

  • Jessica Marple (Registered User)

  • Joe (Guest)

  • Mahfouz (Registered User)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Christy Hass,Tree Warden and Deputy Director Parks and Squares (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.