Grass or weeds over 6 inches tall Archived

16050 Beverly Cir Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2730

Issue ID:

1710166

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Grass or weeds over 6 inches tall

Viewed:

683 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Very tall grass, and weeds in the sidewalk, and driveway and tall weeds in the landscaping. House looks like something that belongs on the other side of eight mile.


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • City of Roseville (Verified Official)

  • Vazhina (Guest)

  • Saw1988 (Registered User)

  • Closed Waaaaaaaah waaah wah (Guest)

  • Billw (Guest)

  • Smallie Biggs (Guest)

  • Reopened Be a Good Neighbor? (Guest)

  • Billw (Guest)

  • Saw1988 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Roseville Building Department (Verified Official)

  • Saw1988 (Registered User)

  • Closed Roseville Building Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.