Other Archived

75 Intervale Ave Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1738801

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

6355 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1885789, 1785548

Description

Landlord of property is dumping gravel on greenbelt creating an illegal transition from street to a non permitted parking lot.


19 Comments

  • IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Bill Ward Director of Permitting and Inspections (Verified Official)

  • Tmiles (Verified Official)

  • Tmiles (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Permitting and Inspections (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Reno (Registered User)

  • Brian Perkins (Registered User)

  • Reno (Registered User)

  • philthy (Registered User)

  • Closed Tmiles (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Brian Perkins (Registered User)

  • OldVtr (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Bill Ward Director of Permitting and Inspections (Verified Official)

  • Closed Bill Ward Director of Permitting and Inspections (Verified Official)

  • Brian Perkins (Registered User)

  • OldVtr (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.