Sign Missing Archived

Benning Rd Ne & East Capitol St Ne Washington, DC 20019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

174193

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

462 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00096533

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

several of the lane pillars on Benning preventing the left turn onto Central and the left turn onto Benning are missing encouraging traffic that drives into oncoming traffic.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.