25 cars illegally parked on grass Archived

379-381 Edgewood Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1753544

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

3674 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

1654286

Description

About 25 cars are illegally parked on the Edgewood Mall between Norton St. and Winthrop Ave. (reported to police non emergency number at about 8:30 pm.


4 Comments

  • PathMaker (Registered User)

  • quark613 (Registered User)

  • dchristian (Guest)

  • Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Daytime Parking Enforcement Supervisor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.