Sanitation Department Archived

3450 4th Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1772953

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

45 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1680232

Description

This is a halfway house and the people leave their trash bins on the street 24/7. Makes neighborhood look trashy.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Improper Container Placement
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment