Playground Equipment Repair Archived

1-99 South Washington Square Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1773360

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Playground or Park Equipment Repair

Viewed:

606 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

1827887

Description

Broken swing

also asked...
Q. Is the broken equipment a play structure or other structure intended for children?
A. Yes
Q. Has anyone been injured by the broken equipment?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Does the broken equipment appear to pose a public safety danger?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.