Trash/Bulk Pick-ups Archived

3510 Grove Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773750

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

331 times

Neighborhood:

Maymont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

277799

Description

Several tree limbs fell in our neighborhood about a month and a half ago during a severe thunderstorm. All have been removed by the City except the ones in front of my home at 3510 Grove Avenue. On several occasions to request that the City remove the branches from the front of my home, but I have not received any action. Please advise me who I need to contact to have these branches removed. Thank you,

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup is this?
A. Yard Waste

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.