Pothole Open

101 No. Eastern Ave. Fall River Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1788789

Submitted To:

Fall River, MA

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

660 times

Neighborhood:

Fall River

Reported:

on

Description

Please put this section of the street on a list of streets that need to be repaved. This section of the Ave. was in rough shape for years but the extreme winter we had really tore up the road and has made it treacherous. Please help!

also asked...
Q. What is the exact location of the pothole, i.e., address and location on pavement? What is the approximate size of the pothole? If applicable, please add any additional location information (landmarks, intersections, etc.).
A. Huge pothole in the middle of the street in front of the house. When cars are parked, it is impossible to drive without risking wrecking your car.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Registered User)

  • Beverly R (Guest)

New Comment

I want to...