Sign Down Archived

321 Davie St Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 240

Issue ID:

1791641

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

3542 times

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

282263

Tagged:

signs, parking meter

Description

Commercial Loading Zone sign was knocked down in front of 321 Davie St.
The sign is now missing and parking meter attendants are writing tickets for the location.
This loading zone is very important to my business (Crank Arm Brewing) as well
as the other businesses in the warehouse district who need to load or receive deliveries.
Please replace sign ASAP!

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Parking
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Commercial Loading Zone
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. Sign missing

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.