Horrible corner Open

Pleasant St/County St/Mcgowan St Fall River, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1826455

Submitted To:

Fall River, MA

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

498 times

Neighborhood:

Fall River

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This has been patched year after year and to avail. It can't be patched, it has to be completely replaced. No matter what part of the corner you take you're still slamming into multiple potholes. I try to avoid this area at all costs even though it's the quickest way to my house. I've complained about it for 3 years now, please finally fix it.

also asked...
Q. What is the exact location of the pothole, i.e., address and location on pavement? What is the approximate size of the pothole? If applicable, please add any additional location information (landmarks, intersections, etc.).
A. The weird intersection where McGowan, pleasant St, and county St meet near the little Park.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...