Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Vegetation/Tree-Private Property Acknowledged

701 North King Charles Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 755

Issue ID:

1828716

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Vegetation/Tree-Private Property

Viewed:

1633 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree

Description

Tree branch is obstructing view of yellow and red lights of traffic signal on Milburnie Rd (at King Charles Rd), heading west.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.