Horrible Potholes Archived

910 N. Alvernon Way Tucson, AZ Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

18555

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

2357 times

Neighborhood:

Peter Howell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This is actually in reference to the alleyway behind the 910 N. Alvernon Way area. It stretches from 3rd street to 2nd street and is located behind two apartment complexes and the Volunteer Center of Southern Arizona. This alleyway is absolutely riddled with potholes, which is horrible despite it being an alleyway, because parking for the aforementioned apartment complexes are accessible only via the alleyway. Please, please, please consider this request as I don't want my car ending up in the shop due to blown shocks or a mis-alignment.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Tucson Tom (Registered User)

  • Winston (Guest)

  • greybaby (Registered User)

  • Closed City Manager's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.