PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Archived

645 Arlington Place Macon, GA 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2405

Issue ID:

1891648

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

567 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Old condemned house needs lawn mowed. Grass is very overgrown as well as vines and other plants.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. No
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged LeShanda Mitchell (Registered User)

  • Closed LeShanda Mitchell (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.