Codes Compliance Archived

1900 18th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7185

Issue ID:

1921243

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

207 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Property needs cutting. Tree near Forrest Lane at stop sign needs to be cut back because of safety issues of trying to get out on to 18th Avenue South. You can't see eastbound traffic coming.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.