Dirtbiking with child Archived

346-348 Norton New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1968996

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic/Road Safety

Viewed:

465 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

From 10/11/15 at 8pm to at least 9pm, man was teaching child to ride dirtbike. Went from driveway to riding around the block and back, for at least an hour. Thereafter, male was coming and going on the dirtbike at all hours overnight. (For what purpose? Is he an on-call drug trafficker? Who else needs to come and go at all hours of the night? He's certainly no doctor!)

We have 3 issues here: 1. Child endangerment, 2. illegal dirtbike use, 3. noise violation/disturbing the peace.

NHPD has already been contacted. If any of these behaviors continue, more formal complaints will be made, and DCF will be involved.


4 Comments

  • Edgewood Villager (Registered User)

  • Andrushka (Registered User)

  • Andrushka (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.