Street tree maintenance or removal Archived

503 North Ashley Street Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2845

Issue ID:

1981372

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Street tree maintenance

Viewed:

327 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

289939

Description

509 N Ashley - tree branch now leaning on powerline.

also asked...
Q. What is the tree problem?
A. Needs trimming for clearance

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.