Public Space & Streets Archived

1120 Chapel St New Haven, CT 06510, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 330

Issue ID:

199234

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

3748 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15648

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

There was a tree removed from the bed on the sidewalk on Chapel street here right in front of where Scoozi used to be. When the tree was removed the stump was not completely cut down, making it hazardous for clumsy pedestrians like myself. Definitely ate it on Saturday evening. Granted I was not paying as close of attention as I could have been, but I have a feeling I'm not alone in that.

Me and my banged up and bruised knees would greatly appreciate this being taken care of. Thank you!


Post a New Comment

36 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.