Pothole Archived

7858-7898 Falls Of Neuse Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1996071

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Asphalt failures

Viewed:

93 times

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

284491

Description

There is a sizable pothole near the entrance to the USPS property. It is nearly unavoidable for those turning into the facility from any direction, especially if there are vehicles stopped at the intersection who are waiting to exist the USPS facility. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Where is this located?
A. Streets
Q. What is the type of failure?
A. Pothole
Q. Please describe the failure.
A. Broken/eroded pavement

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.