Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk Acknowledged

1242 88th Ave Oakland Ca, Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 350

Issue ID:

2017070

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

239 times

Neighborhood:

Highland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

615624

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There are large cracks on the sidewalks.This causes a lot of concern because,people can trip and fall over the sidewalk cracks.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.