Sanitation Department Archived

1134 62nd St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2021526

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

183 times

Reported:

on

Description

container left at curb for several months, no prior action taken, needs repair. does not have lid, animals are in trash spreading trash into roadway, adjacent yards. please assist

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Improper Container Placement
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.