Tree pit is empty Archived

475 Columbia Rd Dorchester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1830

Issue ID:

203163

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1041 times

Neighborhood:

North Dorchester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4ff5f5d00882cf78d4000cdc

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Tree pit at 475 Columbia Rd is empty - old tree stump still visible. At least the property owner is filling the space with bark mulch instead of trash


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.