City Park Maintenance Archived

3600-3698 8th St N St Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2078350

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

1568 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Wood fence surrounding the creek is falling and breaking in multiple spots. Looks like a lot of it is just older and deteriorating from the elements.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. Allendale Park

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • tandelor (Registered User)

  • Mark Jenkins (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.