Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

4121 Sunrise Dr S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24045

Issue ID:

2135253

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

779 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

2776350

Description

it is all fine and dandy you put a band aid on a fix it issue. well now the construction horse and light has been run over by sanitation guy and it has become more dangerous. why cant you just fix it?

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. the sidewalk culvert
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.