Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

City Trees and Park Maintenance Acknowledged

1211 Church Street Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2153703

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

826 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Description

One of the trees on the Glenlake Playground seems to sick. There is a hole at the bottom and inspection inside shows it hollow. Seems like a potential danger if it fell.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.