Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Parking Issues Acknowledged

1881 Worcester Road Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2156912

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

1414 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Hello,

Just about every day in the parking lot of 1881 Worcester Road, a blue Audi SUV parks in a clearly marked handicap zone without a handicap permit. This is a major annoyance for the many handicapped clients of Advocates, who have offices in the building.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Consistent Parking in Handicap Zone

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.