Codes Compliance Archived

3443 Queen St Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2204607

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

239 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

House is abandoned due to foreclosure. Previous residents left piles of junk & garbage throughout yard and have been frequenting the property to dump additional junk from another location. The deplorable condition that prevails behind the stockade fence is extremely unhealthy for all residents and is conducive to rat infestations.

The Certificate of Title has been transferred to the CRISTIANA TRUST, a DIVISION OF WILINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY ( I #: 2015261986 BK: 18918 PG: 530, 09/11/2015), Numerous attempts to contact the CRISTIANA TRUST regarding this and other issues have been unsuccessful – they will not return any phone calls.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.