Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Illegal Sign Acknowledged

260-264 Pleasant St Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2205042

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

912 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Someone put up a sign that says "left turn only" on the exit from the public dropoff/pickup area. Since so many people, including police cruisers, turn right out of there the sign must have been put up by a prankster and should be removed as soon as possible.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.