Rental property owner parks vehicle on front lawn Archived

2525 Dartmouth Ave N Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2230639

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

597 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Rental property owner is from Gainesville area and always parks his white Ford Edge on front lawn under tree, when he comes to work on property. Primarily on weekends.

Tag: FL EBG051

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Stefan (Registered User)

  • Stefan (Registered User)

  • Jen Nance (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • matt (Guest)

  • Don at H & R Trains (Guest)

  • Stefan (Registered User)

  • Stefan (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.