Risk Management Acknowledged

10350 Old Columbia Road Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2281948

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

2040 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

There are NO street lines once you turn onto Old Columbia Road. Cars ride down the middle of the road and dart back and forth and make sudden turns into the office park driveways. If lines were placed on the road, two cars could comfortably travel on the road without the hazard of a possible crash.


8 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Shirley S (Verified Official)

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Wayne P. Henry (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Steve (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.