Codes Compliance Archived

800 45th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2289070

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

144 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

2278969

Description

This is a rental property and according to http://www.stpete.org/stpete/Top_10.pdf

They must have a

A designated Legal Premises Agent form filed with Codes Compliance Assistance

this tenant been violating many codes, with construction, running a home based construction business

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.