Smokers and cigarette butts Archived

George & Church New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

228918

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

2586 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

On just the 2nd day of classes, I have noticed piles of cigarette butts all over the sidewalks surrounding Gateway's gorgeous new campus. Smokers must throw their cigarettes in garbage cans. (Please do not install ashtrays.) Additionally, I hope Gateway administrators will consider making Gateway a smoke-free campus.


25 Comments

  • Livin here (Guest)

  • alycia (Registered User)

  • Livin here (Guest)

  • alycia (Registered User)

  • Live here (Guest)

  • ewg (Registered User)

  • BB (Admin)

  • alycia (Registered User)

  • Kevin Donohue (Registered User)

  • dmmilt (Guest)

  • guest (Guest)

  • guest (Guest)

  • dmmilt (Guest)

  • guest (Guest)

  • guest (Guest)

  • dmmilt (Guest)

  • dmmilt (Guest)

  • guest (Guest)

  • L.S. Aristotle (Registered User)

  • Ben (Guest)

  • L.S. Aristotle (Registered User)

  • Ben (Guest)

  • Closed alycia (Registered User)

  • Reopened plaka (Guest)

  • Closed alycia (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.