Out of State Parking Violation (ROSA) Archived

167 Uhland Terrace Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1150

Issue ID:

229137

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Out of State Parking Violation (ROSA)

Viewed:

843 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00249964

Description

There is a Maryland driver with registered Maryland tags who has a personal handicapped parking space. Also there is another handicapped space that is always vacant because the person does not drive our have a car. Not understanding how this has been going on but something needs to be done.

also asked...
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the state of the vehicle tag?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.