Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Grey water pipe from apartment causing smell Acknowledged

5485 26th St. South St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2313876

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

792 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, odor

Description

Park at treviso apartments. There is a pipe coming from apartment 33 in building 5485 that discharges grey water to the outside of the building. There is a persistent smell and standing water. Attached is a picture of recent soapy discharge. Wall is stained from discharge. I'm all for natural infiltration of some grey water, but not when the smell impacts all that walk on the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

5 Comments

  • don't make excuses (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • LECA President (Registered User)

  • 2bored (Guest)

  • uggh (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.