Trash/Bulk Pick-ups Archived

3300 Barton Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2329686

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Brookland Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

303076

Tagged:

trash

Description

I have a pile of bamboo / sticks piled up and placed in the alley behind my residence at 3300 Barton ave. There is also some concrete chunks and an old pallet.

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup is this?
A. Yard Waste

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.