Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Park Maintenance Acknowledged

3030 Nicol Ave Oakland, CA 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2369226

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

1149 times

Neighborhood:

School

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

645551

Description

Guess what? Grass grows. Weeds grow. Garbage cans get full. Glass is broken. It's ridiculous to have to use this App--as helpful as it is-- to GET THE PARKS TENDED to in Fruitvale.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • OaklandNative510 (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Janet Hazen (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.