Tree Issue Archived

8119 Logan Street Detroit, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2390933

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

1878 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Resident next door to the DLBA lot has a huge pine trees that has damaged his roof in the past and is dangerously leaning over his home.A large limb is down now on his fence and damaged it. He is requesting the removal of the tree to prevent further damage to his property.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Standing Dead Tree
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Vacant Lot

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.