Large Potholes Archived

10600 4th St N St Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1130

Issue ID:

242597

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

215 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Description

Large potholes on 106th Ave N, west of 4th St N. These have been a problem for weeks, despite recent anonymous requests made on the city's Action Online website. These had been filled in once or twice a while back, but the plugged storm drain on the south side of the street caused rainwater to wash over the road to the other drain, washing out the filling.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Ciresi (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.