Leaves/Pine needles in drains Archived

7925-7939 Creedmoor Rd Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

243082

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Vegetation / Overgrowth

Viewed:

115 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

There are leaves and pine needles in the storm drains going Southbound on Creedmoor Road in between Morgans Way and Howard Road. I reported this several weeks ago, but it has yet to be resolved. Drainage is a major problem here during most storms, but particularly heavy downpours. Please fix this soon.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.